Staff Directory

 

jasonp

Jason Pelham, Principal

jasonpelham@walkerschools.org

IMG_6184

 Karen Mathis, Assistant Principal

karenmathis@walkerschools.org

Ronnie Massey, Assistant Principal  

ronniemassey@walkerschools.org

 

Clerical

IMG_6187

Dena Elliott Discipline Secretary

denaelliott@walkerschools.org

 

rgentry

Ronda GentryAdministrative Secretary & Bookkeeper

rondagentry@walkerschools.org

 

 IMG_7323

Darlene Calkins Receptionist

 darlenecalkins@walkerschools.org

 

 

Stacy Allen, Student Information

stacyallen@walkerschools.org

 

IMG_6191 Laura Voiles, Registrar
lauravoiles@walkerschools.org

Joyce Bacon Secretary

joycebacon@walkerschools.org

 

Support Staff

daniels

Sharon Daniels, Speech/Language Pathologist

sharondaniels@walkerschools.org

 

Annie Johnson, Speech/Language Pathologist

anniejohnson@walkerschools.org

 

Shawn Dunn, Counselor/RTI Coordinator

shawndunn@walkerschools.org

 

Debbie Freye, Counselor  

debbiefreye@walkerschools.org
http://rmscounselorscorner.wikispaces.com/

 

 

Paula Reed, Media Specialist/Technology Leader

paulareed@walkerschools.org
RMS Media Center Web Site

 

Shauna Arnold, Family Engagement Coordinator

shaunaarnold@walkerschools.org

swartz

Susan Swartz, ISS 

susanswartz@walkerschools.org

 

Daniel Eimers, Hearing Impaired Interpreter

danieleimers@walkerschools.org

 

MelanieJones, Hearing Impaired Interpreter

melaniejones@walkerschools.org

John Logan, School Nurse

johnlogan@walkerschools.org

Community Based Education

IMG_7288

Ebony Hinkel, CBE Teacher

ebonyhinkel@walkerschools.org

 

IMG_7290

Ann Kennedy, Community Based Education

annkennedy@walkerschools.org

 

Amy Waldrop CBE Paraprofessional

amywaldrop@walkerschools.org

 

IMG_7322

Florence Currie SEBD Paraprofessional 

florencecurrie@walkerschools.org

 

Tiffany Martin, CBE Paraprofessional

tiffanymartin@walkerschools.org

 

Kim Johnson SEBD Lead Teacher, Lead SPED Teacher

kimjohnson@walkerschools.org

Team 6-1

Kristina Hansard, Math 

kristinahansard@walkerschools.org

 

dellis

Danielle Ellis Science Team Leader

 danielleellis@walkerschools.org

Ms. Carter’s Web Site

 

Hannah Nofal ELA

hannahnofal@walkerschools.org

 

Pam Brown Social Studies

pambrown@walkerschools.org

 

Team 6-2

bchislom

Betty Chislom, Social Studies

bettychislom@walkerschools.org

 

Carol Lyn Morris, Science

carollynmorris@walkerschools.org

 

morr

Mary Orr, Math & Team Leader

maryorr@walkerschools.org

 

trawlston

Tina Rawlston, Language Arts

tinarawlston@walkerschools.org

 

6th Grade Resource & Inclusion Teachers

Lori McNabb

lorimcnabb@walkerschools.org

 

sgraham

Sally Towns

sallytowns@walkerschools.org

 

Dustin Wright    

dustinwright@walkerschools.org

 

drodriguez

David Rodriquez, Resource Math

davidrodriquez@walkerschools.org

 

 

Taylor Hahn

taylorhahn@walkerschools.org

 

Juanita Foster Resource ELA

juanitafoster@walkerschools.org

Marlene Erwin

marleneerwin@walkerschools.org

 

Team 7-1

IMG_7296

Jerri Lindley, Math

jerrilindley@walkerschools.org

 


Nikki Sloan, Language Arts  

nikkisloan@walkerschools.org

 

rmassey

Justin White, Social Studies 

 justinwhite@walkerschools.org

 

Shannon McElhaney, Science

shannonmcelhaney@walkerschools.org

 

Team 7-2

eloftin

Elisa Loftin, Science & Team Leader

elisaloftin@walkerschools.org

 

jshaw

Julie Shaw, Language Arts

julieshaw@walkerschools.org

 

Jennifer Lofty, Math

jenniferlofty@walkerschools.org

 

IMG_7293

Anthony Neely, Social Studies 

anthonyneely@walkerschools.org

 

7th Grade Resource & Inclusion Teachers

Amber Reece

amberreece@walkerschools.org

 

IMG_7283

April Wimpee  

aprilwimpee@walkerschools.org

 

Sydney Mason

sydneymason@walkerschools.org

 

 

Tanya Stinson 

tanyastinson@walkerschools.org

 

Team 8-1

Anissa Swoope Language Arts

 anissaswoopewalkerschools.org

 

Hailey Reynolds, Georgia Studies,

haileyreynolds@walkerschools.org

 

Tim Marks, Math

timmarks@walkerschools.org

 

 

Donald Shirley, Science

 donaldshirley@walkerschools.org

http://mrshirleyscience.wikispaces.com/

Team 8-2

 

Teresa Jurczak, Language Arts, Renaissance

 teresajurczak@walkerschools.org

aisenberg

Allison Isenberg, Team Leader Social Studies 

allisonisenberg@walkerschools.org
https://allisonisenberg.wikispaces.com/

 

Lonna Heriquez, Math

lonnahenriquez@walkerschools.org

 

Shannon Carter, Science

shannoncarter@walkerschools.org

Ms. Carter’s Web Site

8th Grade Resource & Inclusion Teachers

Hayley Berg

hayleyberg@walkerschools.org

 

ruvo

Eric Ruvo 

ericruvo@walkerschools.org

 

Lori McNabb

lorimcnabb@walkerschools.org

 

IMG_7291

Brittany Hall-George

 brittanyhallgeorge@walkerschools.org

 

IMG_7319

 Kelsey Davis

kelseydavis@walkerschools.org

 

 Connections

ccarroll

Christie Carroll Band , Team Leader

christiecarroll@walkerschools.org

 

garamischuk

Liliya Garasimchuk, Chorus

liliyagarasimchuk@walkerschools.org

 

Tammy Lambert, Health & P.E.

tammylambert@walkerschools.org

 

lewis

Steve Lewis, Technology

stevelewis@walkerschools.org

 

mcdonald

John McDonald, Technology

johnmcdonald@walkerschools.org

 

IMG_6177

 Tiffany Walker, Agriculture

tiffanywalker@walkerschools.org

 

draeger

Dan Draeger, Science, Golf and Assistant Football Coach

dandraeger@walkerschools.org

 

IMG_7294

David Stoker, Health & P.E.

davidstoker4@walkerschools.org

 

Lori McNabb Art  

lorimcnabb@walkerschools.org

 

Cafeteria

mblalock

Melitta Blaylock, Cafeteria Manager

melittablaylock@walkerschools.org

 

Kay Phillips

kayphillips@walkerschools.org

 

 sandrarogers

Sandra Rogers 

sandrarogers@walkerschools.org

 

Shirley Grant 

shirleygrant@walkerschools.org

 

Vickie Hartman

 vickiehartman@walkerschools.org

 

Denise Schoettler

deniseschoettler@walkerschools.org

 

Custodial Staff

 IMG_7331

 Ronnie Morgan

ronniemorgan@walkerschools.org

 

 IMG_7332

Debra Smith

debrasmith@walkerschools.org

 

Rickey McDaniel 

rickeymcdaniel@walkerschools.org

 

 

 

 

Partners