Staff Directory

 

jasonp

Jason Pelham, Principal

jasonpelham@walkerschools.org

IMG_6184

 Karen Mathis, Assistant Principal

karenmathis@walkerschools.org

RE-Photo-e1409065105306

Chris Sikes, Assistant Principal  

chrissikes@walkerschools.org

 

Clerical

IMG_6187

Dena Elliott Discipline Secretary

denaelliott@walkerschools.org

 

rgentry

Ronda GentryAdministrative Secretary & Bookkeeper

rondagentry@walkerschools.org

 

 IMG_7323

Darlene Calkins Receptionist

 darlenecalkins@walkerschools.org

 

Stacy Allen, Student Information

stacyallen@walkerschools.org

 

IMG_6191 Laura Voiles, Registrar
lauravoiles@walkerschools.org

Joyce Bacon Secretary

joycebacon@walkerschools.org

 

Support Staff

daniels

Sharon Daniels, Speech/Language Pathologist

sharondaniels@walkerschools.org

 

IMG_6188

Patti Francis, Counselor/RTI Coordinator

pattifrancis@walkerschools.org

 

IMG_6189

Debbie Freye, Counselor  

debbiefreye@walkerschools.org
http://rmscounselorscorner.wikispaces.com/

 

Julie Jackson, Media Specialist/Technology Leader

juliejackson@walkerschools.org
http://themcatrms.wikispaces.com/

 

 IMG_7325

Diane Sire, Family Involvement Coordinator

dianesires@walkerschools.org 

 http://bulldogparents.wikispaces.com

 

swartz

Susan Swartz, ISS 

susanswartz@walkerschools.org

 

Community Based Education

IMG_7288

Ebony Hinkel, CBE Teacher

ebonyhinkel@walkerschools.org

 

IMG_7290

Ann Kennedy, Community Based Education

annkennedy@walkerschools.org

 

IMG_7324

Andrew Craig CBE Paraprofessional

andrewcraig@walkerschools.org

 

IMG_7322

Florence Currie SEBD Paraprofessional 

florencecurrie@walkerschools.org

 

grichelson

Gwen Richelson, CBE Paraprofessional

gwenrichelson@walkerschools.org

 

 Kim Johnson SEBD Lead Teacher, Lead SPED Teacher

kimjohnson@walkerschools.org

 

 

Team 6-1

jtalley

Jennifer Lofty, Math & Team Leader

jenniferlofty@walkerschools.org

 

 IMG_7285

Shannon Carter Science

 shannoncarter@walkerschools.org

Ms. Carter’s Web Site

 

 IMG_7321

Cece Tillman ELA

cecetillman@walkerschools.org

 

arussell

Ann Russell Social Studies

annrussell@walkerschools.org

 

Team 6-2

bchislom

Betty Chislom, Social Studies

bettychislom@walkerschools.org

 

dellis

Danielle Ellis, Science

danielleellis@walkerschools.org

 

morr

Mary Orr, Math & Team Leader

maryorr@walkerschools.org

 

jshaw

Julie Shaw, Language Arts

julieshaw@walkerschools.org

 

6th Grade Resource & Inclusion Teachers

ahawkins

Andy Hawkins

andyhawkins@walkerschools.org

 

sgraham

Sally Graham

sallygraham@walkerschools.org

 

 trawlston

Tina Rawlston    

tinarawlston@walkerschools.org

 

 IMG_7283

April Wimpee

aprilwimpee@walkerschools.org

 

 IMG_7326

Juanita Foster

juanitafoster@walkerschools.org

 

 

Team 7-1

 IMG_7296

Jerri Lindley, Math

jerrilindley@walkerschools.org

 

grhyne

Greta Rhyne, Language Arts  

gretarhyne@walkerschools.org

 

IMG_4738

Ronnie Massey, Social Studies Team Leader, Wrestling and Assistant Football Coach

 ronniemassey@walkerschools.org

 

Annette Wheeler, Science

annettewheeler@walkerschools.org

 

 

Team 7-2

 eloftin

Elisa Loftin, Science & Team Leader

elisaloftin@walkerschools.org

 

Paula Reed, Language Arts

paulareed@walkerschools.org

 

Kristina Hansard, Math

kristinahansard@walkerschools.org

 

 IMG_7293

Anthony Neely, Social Studies 

anthonyneely@walkerschools.org

 

7th Grade Resource & Inclusion Teachers

 drodriguez

David Rodriquez

davidrodriquez@walkerschools.org

 

IMG_6195

Jess Brill  

jessbrill@walkerschools.org

 

 IMG_7291

Brittany Hall-George

brittneyhallgeorge@walkerschools.org

 

 IMG_7292

Gena Hughes 

genahughes@walkerschools.org

 

Team 8-1

 IMG_7311

Kelli Campbell Language Arts, Team Leader

 kellicampbell@walkerschools.org

 

jlawerance

Jessie Lawrence, Georgia Studies,

jessielawrence@walkerschools.org

 

 IMG_7309

Mia Allen, Math 

miaallen@walkerschools.org

 

draeger

Dan Draeger, Science, Golf and Assistant Football Coach

 dandraeger@walkerschools.org

 

Team 8-2

 

Caitlin Nichols, Language Arts, Renaissance

 caitlinnichols@walkerschools.org

aisenberg

Allison Isenberg, Team Leader Social Studies 

allisonisenberg@walkerschools.org
https://allisonisenberg.wikispaces.com/

 

 

Tim Marks, Math,

timmarks@walkerschools.org

dshirley

Donald Shirley, Science, Assistant Wrestling Coach 

donaldshirley@walkerschools.org
http://mrshirleyscience.wikispaces.com/

 

8th Grade Resource & Inclusion Teachers

 

Karen Hendon 

karenhendon@walkerschools.org

 

ruvo

Eric Ruvo 

ericruvo@walkerschools.org

 

 vmosley

Valerie Mosey 

valeriemosley@walkerschools.org

 

 IMG_7315

Lonna Henriquez

 lonnahenriquez@walkerschools.org

 

 IMG_7319

 Kelsey Rankin

kelseyrankin@walkerschools.org

 

 Connections

ccarroll

Christie Carroll Band , Team Leader

christiecarroll@walkerschools.org

 

garamischuk

Liliya Garasimchuk, Chorus

liliyagarasimchuk@walkerschools.org

 

tlambert

Tammy Lambert, Health & P.E.

tammylambert@walkerschools.org

 

lewis

Steve Lewis, Technology

stevelewis@walkerschools.org

 

mcdonald

John McDonald, Technology

johnmcdonald@walkerschools.org

 

IMG_6177

 Tiffany Walker, Agriculture

tiffanywalker@walkerschools.org

 

 rmassey

Justin White, Career Pathways, Boys Soccer Coach 

justinwhite@walkerschools.org

 

 IMG_7294

David Stoker, Health & P.E.

davidstoker4@walkerschools.org

 

 vmosley

Valerie Mosley Art  

valeriemosley@walkerschools.org

 

Cafeteria

mblalock

Melitta Blaylock, Cafeteria Manager

melittablaylock@walkerschools.org

 

Kay Phillips

kayphillips@walkerschools.org

 

 sandrarogers

Sandra Rogers 

sandrarogers@walkerschools.org

 

Shirley Grant 

shirleygrant@walkerschools.org

 

Vickie Hartman

 vickiehartman@walkerschools.org

 

Denise Schoettler

deniseschoettler@walkerschools.org

 

Custodial Staff

 IMG_7331

 Ronnie Morgan

ronniemorgan@walkerschools.org

 

 IMG_7332

Debra Smith

debrasmith@walkerschools.org

 

Rickey McDaniel 

rickeymcdaniel@walkerschools.org

 

 

Partners