Staff Directory

6th GRADE

Abbey Allen
Mathematics
abbeyallen@walkerschools.org
Betty Chislom
Science & Social Studies
bettychislom@walkerschools.org
Florence Currie
Social Studies
florencecurrie@walkerschools.org
Danielle Ellis
Science / 6-1 Team Leader
Head Girl's Soccer Coach
danielleellis@walkerschools.org
Marlene Erwin
English-Language Arts
joyceerwin@walkerschools.org
Juanita Foster
English-Language Arts
juanitafoster@walkerschools.org
John Gadd
Social Studies
Head Baseball & Wrestling Coach
Football Coach
johngadd@walkerschools.org
Taylor Hahn
Mathematics
Cheerleading Coach
taylorhahn@walkerschools.org
Stephanie Kiefer
Mathematics
stephaniekiefer@walkerschools.org
Hannah Nofal
English-Language Arts
hannahnofal@walkerschools.org
Mary Orr
Mathematics / 6-2 Team Leader
maryorr@walkerschools.org
Nikki Sloan
English-Language Arts
nikkisloan@walkerschools.org
Sally Towns
Science
sallytowns@walkerschools.org

7th GRADE

Jessica Davis
English-Language Arts
jessicadavis@walkerschools.org
Juanita Foster
English-Language Arts
juanitafoster@walkerschools.org
Kristina Hansard
Mathematics
kristinahansard@walkerschools.org
Ricky Hutcheson
Mathematics
Head Track Coach
rickyhutcheson@walkerschools.org
Kim Johnson
English-Language Arts / Mathematics
kimjohnson@walkerschools.org
Elisa Loftin
Science / 7-2 Team Leader
elisaloftin@walkerschools.org
Shannon McElhaney
Science / 7-1 Team Leader
Softball Coach
shannonmcelhaney@walkerschools.org
Anthony Neely
Social Studies
anthonyneely@walkerschools.org
Rebecca Parker
Science
rebeccaparker@walkerschools.org
Tina Rawlston
English-Language Arts
tinarawlston@walkerschools.org

 

Julie Shaw
English-Language Arts
julieshaw@walkerschools.org
Justin White
Social Studies
justinwhite@walkerschools.org
April Wimpee
Mathematics
aprilwimpee@walkerschools.org
Dusty Wright
Social Studies
dustinwright@walkerschools.org

8th GRADE

Shannon Carter
Science / Gifted LEAD
Volleyball Coach
shannoncarter@walkerschools.org
Kelsey Davis
Mathematics
kelseydavis@walkerschools.org
Taylor Hahn
Mathematics
Cheerleading Coach
taylorhahn@walkerschools.org
Lonna Henriquez
Mathematics
lonnahenriquez@walkerschools.org
Allison Isenberg
Social Studies / 8-2 Team Leader
allisonisenberg@walkerschools.org
Kelsey Jenkins
English-Language Arts
Volleyball Coach
kellseajenkins@walkerschools.org
Teresa Jurczak
English-Language Arts / 8-1 Team Leader
teresajurczak@walkerschools.org
CarolLyn Morris
Social Studies
carollynmorris@walkerschools.org
Eric Ruvo
Science
ericruvo@walkerschools.org
Brianna Scott
Social Studies
briannascott@walkerschools.org
Donald Shirley
Science
donaldshirley@walkerschools.org
Christy Thompson
English-Language Arts
christythompson@walkerschools.org

Community-Based Education

Clark Ainley
Community-Based Education
clarkainley@walkerschools.org
Ebony Hinkel
Community-Based Education
ebonyhinkel@walkerschools.org
Ann Kennedy
Community-Based Education
annkennedy@walkerschools.org
Melanie Maynor
Community-Based Education
melaniemaynor@walkerschools.org

Connections

Christie Carroll
Connections Team Leader
Band Director
christienaylor@walkerschools.org
Whitney Kisor
Health
Head Boy's Soccer Coach
whitneykisor@walkerschools.org
Steve Lewis
STEM - Technology
Athletic Director
Head Football Coach
stevelewis@walkerschools.org
David Stoker
Physical Education
Head Boy's Basketball Coach
davidstoker@walkerschools.org
Macy Swanson
Chorus
macyswanson@walkerschools.org
Tiffany Walters
STEM - Agriculture
tiffanywalters@walkerschools.org